AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe
Restricted Rifle
How to use?
Found in 1 Collection
Prices updated 15 hours and 55 minutes ago
Prices updated 15 hours and 55 minutes ago
Description: It has been given a bog oak stock and painted a white and green pinstripes.
Finish Style: Custom Paint Job
Finish Catalog: 300
Added: 1 May 2014
Creator: Valve
Update: The Hunt Begins
Similar AK-47 Skins
Origin Story
The AK‑47 | Emerald Pinstripe was introduced on May 1, 2014 as part of The Bank Collection during The Hunt Begins update—a bog oak stock painted with clean white and green pinstripes, paired with a subtle flavor text: “Questioning Imogen is questioning me. Now Relax, have some scotch, and let's talk business.
Drop Chance
AK-47 Emerald Pinstripe: This Restricted (Purple) rarity skin from The Bank Collection has a drop chance of 1-in-16, which is approximately 6.25%.
Skin Condition
Float values span from 0.00 to 1.00, covering Factory New through Battle-Scarred variants. Scratch and wear remain limited to wooden textures, preserving the pinstripe design even at higher floats.
Model
Built on the standard CS:GO/CS2 AK‑47 weapon model. The clean pinstripe finish remains fully visible from both first-person and third-person views.
How to Obtain
This Restricted-grade AK skin cannot be unboxed from cases. It is exclusively obtainable via The Bank Collection—accessible through trade-ups or on the Steam Market.
Price Range
Prices range between $2.89 and $49.00, depending on wear and market availability.
Visual Theme
Boasts a handcrafted vibe: dark bog oak wooden stock and handguard trimmed with crisp green and white pinstripes. It’s an understated, pattern-independent look that stays static across floats.
Player Rating
This skin holds an average rating of 4.10 out of 5 from 5 votes, reflecting its consistent popularity among players.
AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe — Frequently Asked Questions
How much does the AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe cost?
How rare is the AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe?
What wear tiers is the AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe available in?
Is the AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe available in StatTrak™?
Where does the AK-47 | Emerald Pinstripe come from?
To add more jaw-dropping CS2 skins to your collection and increase the value of your CS2 inventory, consider playing in Clash's CSGO gambling game modes

