M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire

Covert Rifle

StatTrak Available

- Hold Left click to rotate
- Hold Right click to move

Found in 1 case & 1 Collection

Community Rating:
0.00
0.99
FN
MW
FT
WW
BS

Description: It has been hand painted in vibrant colors and accentuated by a smiley face on the stock.

Flavor Text: Protect what is yours

Finish Style: Custom Paint Job

Finish Catalog: 548

Added: 28 April 2016

Creator: Workshop Submission

Update: Trichromacy

Skin Quality Steam Logo Price Steam Logo Listings Steam Logo Median Steam Logo Volume
StatTrak Factory New $437.00 3 No Recent Price
StatTrak Minimal Wear $209.83 14 $195.00 4
StatTrak Field-Tested $149.84 21 $146.57 2
StatTrak Well-Worn $170.49 7 $151.04 1
StatTrak Battle-Scarred $162.04 5 No Recent Price
Factory New $382.40 12 $371.39 1
Minimal Wear $179.60 30 $178.83 5
Field-Tested $172.56 50 $170.00 7
Well-Worn $173.71 20 $168.01 2
Battle-Scarred $172.50 22 $148.40 5

Similar M4A1-S Skins

Origin Story

Chroma 3 turned the M4A1-S into a festival mask. Chantico’s Fire splashes red, gold, and black geometrics across the plates with that cheeky smiley on the stock. It reads loud on thumbnails and pops hard under Source 2 lighting.

Drop Chance

Covert tier split across two items:

Any Chantico’s Fire – ≈ 0.32% (≈ 1 in 313)
StatTrak – ≈ 0.032% (≈ 1 in 3,125)
Non-StatTrak – ≈ 0.288% (≈ 1 in 347)

Skin Condition

Factory New (0.00–0.07) – saturated reds and golds, razor-clean linework, tidy edges and stock smiley.

  • Minimal Wear (0.07–0.15) – light contact rub; pattern stays vivid and sharp.
  • Field-Tested (0.15–0.38) – visible scuffs on receiver and handguard; motifs remain readable in motion.
  • Well-Worn (0.38–0.45) – dulled highlights, broader rub on flats.
  • Battle-Scarred (0.45–0.99) – heavy wear for a scorched-idol vibe some buyers chase.

Model

CS:GO legacy asset – Source 2 contrast surfaces micro-wear early, which is why low floats sell quicker.

How to Obtain

Open a Chroma 3 Case, or set a Market buy and let a seller meet it. Third-party trades help when case supply tightens.

Price Range

Live listings trend $149.84–$437.00. Low-float FN/MW with crisp glyphs and a clean smiley commands a premium. Higher wear desaturates reds and pushes toward the floor.

Visual Theme

Custom Paint Job with festival-mask geometry and tribal accents. CS2’s speculars punch up the gold trims so the receiver reads clean on peeks. Uninterrupted pattern around the ejection port and a clean magwell list faster and usually at stronger bids. Flavor text fits the playstyle.

Player Rating

Community rating for M4A1-S | Chantico’s Fire – 4.69 from 8 Clash users. Scores update in real time and tend to map to liquidity.

M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire — Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire cost?

Chantico's Fire ranges from $172.50 (Battle-Scarred) to $382.40 (Factory New) based on current listings. The 7-day median across all tiers is $200.45. StatTrak™ versions carry a significant premium at every wear tier.

How rare is the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire?

Chantico's Fire is Covert rarity. There are 2 Covert skins in The Chroma 3 Collection, giving it an individual drop chance of approximately 0.32%, roughly 1 in 313 case openings. StatTrak™ versions drop at approximately 0.032%, about 1 in 3125 cases.

What wear tiers is the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire available in?

The M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire is available in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, and Battle-Scarred, with a float range of 0.00 to 0.99.

Is the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire available in StatTrak™?

Yes, Chantico's Fire is available in StatTrak™ in Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, and Battle-Scarred.

Where does the M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire come from?

Chantico's Fire comes from the Chroma 3 Case. At Covert rarity, it has an individual drop chance of approximately 0.32%, or roughly 1 in 313 cases. StatTrak™ versions drop at approximately 0.032%, about 1 in 3125 cases.

To add more jaw-dropping CS2 skins to your collection and increase the value of your CS2 inventory, consider playing in Clash's CSGO gambling game modes